CRG
Privacy Policy


1. CRG's commitment to privacy

Celtic Roads Group ("CRG", "we", "our" and "us") respect and protect your right to privacy in relation to your interactions with our website (http://www.crg.ie) (the "website"). We have adopted the following policies to safeguard your personal information and to protect its confidentiality. Any personal information which you volunteer to us via this website or otherwise will be treated in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts and/or such amending or replacement legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from time to time.

Please ensure that you read this Privacy Policy before using this website. If you do not read or if you disagree with any aspect of the Privacy Policy, you should not use this website. Your use of this website signifies your agreement that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.

2. Information we may collect from you 
Through the "Contact Us" page, an Contact Form and a telephone number are provided to enable the public to contact CRG. By contacting us through the website, by email or telephone, you give your consent to the collection, storage, processing and use of the personal information supplied in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may record telephone calls for training and verification purposes.

We will collect no personally identifying information about you when you visit our website. We automatically collect and store statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate and non-individual specific basis of all browsers who visit the site.

3. Disclosure of the information

CRG may share your personal information with our operator or any third party wheres necessary to operate its services and fulfil its legal, contractual and regulatory obligations.

4. How to access and update your information

You may inform us of any changes in your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts we will update or delete your personal data accordingly. To find out what personal data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please contact customer service at the following;

Project

M1 PPP

M7/M8 PPP

N25 PPP

PPP Concession

CRG (Dundalk) DAC

CRG (Portlaoise) DAC

CRG (Waterford) DAC

Operator

NorthLink M1 Ltd

Midlink M7/M8 Ltd

Southlink N25 Ltd

 

NorthLink Customer Service

MidLink Customer Service

SouthLink Customer Service

Through website:

www.crg.ie 

or

www.northlink.ie

www.crg.ie 

or

www.midlink.ie

www.crg.ie 

or

www.southlink.ie

By email:

info@crg.ie

or

info@northlink.ie

info@crg.ie

or

info@midlink.ie

info@crg.ie

or

info@southlink.ie

By post:

M1 Toll Plaza,
Balgeen,
Co Meath

A92 P785

M7/M8 Toll Plaza,
Fatharnagh,
Mountrath,

Co Laois

N25 Toll Plaza,
Gracedieu Lower,
Waterford

By telephone:

041 928 9820

057 869 4900

051 319 700

5. Links to third party websites

Our website may contain links that permit you to link to other websites. When you click on one of those links you are connecting to another website. CRG has no responsibility or liability for, or control over, those other websites or their collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of those other websites before you submit any personal information to them.

6. Changes to our privacy policy

CRG reserves the right at any time without notice to revise and make changes to this Privacy Policy. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this website and by continuing to use this website following any such change you signify that you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

7. Contact

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about this Privacy Policy please contact us by email at: info@crg.ie. Please remember that email sent over the Internet is not secure. If you send an email directly to us from your own email account the contents will not be encrypted. We strongly recommend that you do not send sensitive information (like a full credit card number) to us via unencrypted email. CRG is not responsible for any transmission by you of any personal information over the Internet.

Alternatively, you may contact customer service on the details provided in section 5 above. CRG or our operator shall respond to your request or investigate your concern as quickly as we can.

8. Call monitoring

Incoming telephone calls may be monitored and recorded in order to improve our service, for training purposes, and to detect and prevent fraud.

9. Governing law

This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of Ireland and all users of this website submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish Courts.

10. Disclaimer

CRG, ITS DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, SERVANTS AND AGENTS, AFFILIATES OR OTHER REPRESENTATIVES AND THEIR RESPECTIVE PARENT AND SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES SHALL NOT BE LIABLE IN RESPECT OF ANY CLAIMS, EMERGENCIES, DEMANDS, CAUSES OF ACTION, DAMAGES, LOSSES, EXPENSES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, REASONABLE LEGAL FEES AND COSTS OF PROCEEDINGS ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE AND/OR DISSEMINATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION RELATING TO YOU IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND YOUR CONSENTS. 

© 2018 CRG
Celtic Roads Group (Dundalk) DAC, M1 Toll Plaza, Balgeen, Drogheda, Co, Meath, Ireland | Registered Number: 378371
tel: +353 41 9829820 | fax: +353 1 +353 41 9829824